Skip to content
Back to Examples·Meridian Capital — a fictional business, demo site by Prevero Digital
Institutional analytics platform

Institutional-grade analytics for modern portfolios.

Meridian gives allocators and portfolio teams a single, precise view of performance, risk and exposure — built for people who read the numbers, not the marketing.

Demo environment — synthetic data, no real accounts or advice.

Meridian Composite Index

1,682.40

+0.84%

Assets Under Management

$4.82B

6.2% QoQ

YTD Return

11.4%

2.1pt vs. benchmark

Active Mandates

128

4 new this quarter

Sharpe Ratio

1.42

0.08 QoQ

Avg. Response Time

1.8h

12% faster

Client Retention

98.6%

0.4pt YoY
Performance

Meridian Composite Index

1089.8713.37% · 1Y
Portfolio breakdown

Every position, priced and explained.

Allocation by asset class

Drag to orbit, or click a category to isolate it.

Exposure by sector

Equity sleeve, % of book. Drag to orbit.

  • Technology 27%
  • Financials 18%
  • Healthcare 15%
  • Industrials 13%
  • Consumer 11%
  • Energy 9%
  • Other 7%

Top holdings

Click a column header to sort.

NameTrend

Solara Semiconductor

SOLR

8.4%$214.32+2.14%

Vantage Cloud Systems

VNTG

7.1%$88.47-0.86%

Northwind Biotech

NWBI

6.3%$156.90+1.32%

Crestpoint Financial

CRPT

5.9%$61.18+0.44%

Ferrum Industrial Group

FERR

5.2%$132.05-1.21%

Blue Harbor Logistics

BHLG

4.8%$45.63+0.91%

Arclight Energy Partners

ARCE

4.1%$77.29-0.32%

Palisade Consumer Brands

PLSD

3.6%$29.84+1.05%
MCI1682.400.84%
SOLR214.322.14%
VNTG88.470.86%
NWBI156.901.32%
CRPT61.180.44%
FERR132.051.21%
BHLG45.630.91%
ARCE77.290.32%
PLSD29.841.05%
GLBL 60/401288.110.27%
MCI FI402.550.14%
MCI RA511.020.62%
Capabilities

Built for people who read the numbers.

Real-time analytics

Performance, exposure and risk figures that update continuously, not overnight.

Risk modelling

Scenario and factor analysis built on the same data your reporting uses — no reconciliation gap.

Automated reporting

Client and board reporting generated on schedule, formatted the way your firm actually presents.

API access & integrations

Pull Meridian data into your own tools, or push custodian feeds straight into the platform.

Pricing

Priced for the size of the book, not the size of the firm.

Every plan includes the core performance and risk engine. Move up for deeper modelling, integrations and a dedicated team as AUM grows.

MonthlyAnnualSave ~20%

Advisor

For independent advisors and small teams getting started.

$149/mo

billed annually · Up to 3 seats

Start with Advisor
  • Real-time performance & risk dashboard
  • Standard client reporting templates
  • Allocation & sector breakdowns
  • Email support, 1 business day response
Most popular

Institutional

For allocators and portfolio teams running real books.

$439/mo

billed annually · Up to 15 seats

Start with Institutional
  • Everything in Advisor, plus:
  • Full scenario & factor risk modelling
  • Custom report builder & scheduling
  • API access & custodian integrations
  • Dedicated onboarding specialist
  • Priority support, same business day

Enterprise

For firms that need scale, security and a dedicated team.

Custom

Volume-based pricing · Unlimited seats

Talk to sales
  • Everything in Institutional, plus:
  • Custom data feeds & integrations
  • SSO, audit logs & advanced permissions
  • Dedicated account team & uptime SLA
  • Custom contract & invoicing terms
How we compare

More platform, without the enterprise mark-up.

Illustrative positioning against comparable institutional-tier list pricing — plotting platform capability against monthly cost. Not a feature-by-feature comparison, and not real companies.

  • Meridian CapitalYou$549/mo
  • Ledgerline Analytics$890/mo
  • Stonegate Metrics$760/mo
  • Vantage Suite$420/mo
  • Northbridge Tools$260/mo
  • ClearPath Wealth$180/mo

Trusted by teams at

NORTHBRIDGEARCLIGHTVESTORACANTLEIGH & COHALCYONMERCER STONE
“We replaced three spreadsheets and a monthly PDF with one screen. Reporting day used to take us two days; now it's an export.”
PAPriya Anand — COO, fictional multi-family office
1 / 8
Request a demo

See Meridian on your own portfolio.

Tell us a little about your firm and we'll set up a walkthrough with your own mandates and holdings loaded in.

Demo form — client-side validation only, nothing is submitted anywhere.